Privacy Policy

This privacy policy covers AAC, it’s Websites, and any other method of selling. 
You can browse our site without disclosing any personal data to us. Any links to third party web sites are covered by the third parties privacy policies. 
We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals. 
We will collect and store information about you to allow us to firstly, process and fulfill any order requirements and secondly to provide you with the best possible service. We will collect and store any personal data that you may volunteer whist using our services, e.g.(registration, placing an order or requesting a catalogue). The information key symbol is shown wherever we collect data. All information is collected lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. 
We will use the data for our own marketing purposes, including market research and to keep you up to date with any offers or information regarding our stores or direct sales channels. 
The type of information that we will collect will include: 

 

Individuals registering their details online may do so on the understanding that they are aware of the intended purpose for the collection of data. They may be sent further information / communication via email, and post. 

Security 
We are fully committed to providing full security both through our on-line and mail order service.

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties

Access to information 
We will aim to always hold accurate and up to date information about you. You can gain access to information that we may hold about you by emailing us.


We will provide you with a readable copy of any personal data that we may hold about you, within thirty days of receipt of your request. We will require proof of your identity before releasing any data. 
In instances where you find information that we hold about you to be inaccurate we will correct or delete it promptly. 
We reserve the right to refuse to provide a copy of any personal data held, but will give reasons for our refusal. 
If you are currently receiving information from us and would prefer not to, please email us at sales@aircooledaccessories.com